This is the "Reference" page of the "Psychology" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content
Catalog Search Journal Locator

RENFRO LIBRARY


Mars Hill College



Psychology  

Last Updated: Nov 27, 2012 URL: http://libguides.mhc.edu/psychology Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Reference Print Page
  Search: 
 

REFERENCE

  • ARTSTOR
    Digital library of art images and associated information. Prehistoric to contemporary, international in scope, includes architecture, painting, sculpture, photography, decorative arts and design. To use, enable Java scripts, disable pop-up blockers.
  • CLASSICS IN THE HISTORY OF PSYCHOLOGY
    Full-text collection of historically significant public domain documents from scholarly literature of psychology. Search by keyword or browse by author or topic. (Christopher Green, York University, Canada)
  • CREDO REFERENCE
    An online collection of encyclopedias, dictionaries, and other ready-reference books covering a range of topics, such as art, business, literature, and science. With a network of cross-references that provide an easy-to-follow trail to related information contained anywhere in Credo Reference, it provides trustworthy answers—and new connections—in context.
  • GALE VIRTUAL REFERENCE LIBRARY
    Access to the full text of over 200 authoritative electronic reference books; search or browse the collection or an individual title. Full text documents are available in HTML or PDF formats. Includes Encyclopedia of Case Study Research; Encyclopedia of Counseling; Encyclopedia of Depression; Encyclopedia of Drugs, Alcohol and Addictive Behavior; Encyclopedia of Educational Psychology; Encyclopedia of Emotion; Encyclopedia of Gender and Society; and Encyclopedia of Health and Behavior.
  • OXFORD REFERENCE ONLINE
    Complete contents of more than 200 titles published by Oxford University Press, including subject encyclopedias, dictionaries and other reference books in 25 subject areas. Titles include: A Dictionary of Psychology, Oxford Companion to Consciousness, and Oxford Companion to the Mind.
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip